2021 Homecoming Class Reunions

Thanks to all who joined us for Homecoming 2021! Check out class reunion photos below, along with other scenes from the Homecoming festivities. Click photos to enlarge.

Class of 1960

Class of 1960

Jim Vande Berg, Kathy Redeker Vande Berg, Andrea Boat Roorda, Erv Roorda, Judy Grooters and Harold Kolenbrander.

 

Class of 1961

Class of 1961

Buzz Keller, Betty Nagel Sikkink, Diane Grier Birchard, Glenn De Master and Dave Sutphen.

 

Class of 1965

Class of 1965

Russ Dykehouse and Trudy Huizenga Feldt.

 

Classes of 1970 and 1971

Classes of 1970 & 1971

Row 1: Linda Luxen McClure ’71, Bill Cappola ’71, Rick Johnson ’71, Joy Harvey Drady ’71 and Glenda De Heus Duffus ’71.

Row 2: John Grieco ’71, Darrell Bosch ’71, Dan Jacobusse ’70, Bill North ’70, Paulette Vogelaar Widmer ’71 and Tony Wilson ’71.

Row 3: Charles Rogers ’70, Steve Bancroft ’70, Dennis Boek ’70, Fred Widmer ’71, Stan Durey ’71, Cathy Mallard ’70, Jim Coddington ’71 and Lynne Comstock Davis ’71.

 

Class of 1976

Class of 1976

Park Woodle

 

Class of 1980

Class of 1980

Row 1: Brian Fegley, Dave Booth, Rick Boat, Alan Neve and Ann Hinga Klein.

Row 2: Thad Scarrow, Laine Lundy Korver, Lori Humphrey Fegley, Becky Drahozal McGurk and Beth Hesselink Gurzler.

Row 3: Perry Klein, Lee Vande Voort, Dale Rozeboom and Pat Pollema Rozeboom.

 

Class of 1981

Class of 1981

Row 1: Vanessa Hill-Powers, Ann Klann Phillips, Sandi Brecht Lafferty, Michele Dixon Aspleaf and Deb Worden Ziskovsky.

Row 2: John Walston, Teresa Andersen Scarrow, Mary Koets Schira, Becky Peter Marlow and Lyle Ziskovsky.

 

Class of 1985

Class of 1985

Row 1: Kris Cox Ward, Danielle Shaw Clemmens, Cindy Clark Williams and Marty Langel.

Row 2: Mark Seaton, Greg Mc Cann, Mark Brecht and Dave Cutler.

Row 3: Joe Tecklenburg, Scott Dahm and Joe Martin.

 

Class of 1986

Class of 1986

Mary Whisenand and Deb Cahoon Schraeder.

 

Classes of 1990 & 1991

Classes of 1990 & 1991

Row 1: Scott Tryon, Karin Daly Van Werden, Beth Bohan-Reese, Kari Ringgenberg Pingel, Karen Spencer Dhawan and Tej Dhawan.

Row 2: Jeff Wallerich, Ronalea Hays Alleman, Bev De Wit De Vries, B.J. De Vries, Sandy Koon Scotton and Matt Scotton.

Row 3: Carmen Steele, George Clark, Ray Wyse, Frank Neu, Kyle Nelson and Vicki Veldhuizen Kruse.

Row 4 (Class of 1990): Paul Damge, Jeff McMartin and Laurie Rieken McMartin.

 

Class of 1995

Class of 1995

Row 1: Eric Traynor, Tracey Sorenson Menninga, Vicki Sehgal, Kristy Ellerman Runge, Brooke Philpot Glenn, Bridget Roll Penick, Ann Koster Schaffer, Angelia Konrad Peterson and Nicole Hampton.

Row 2: Dave Bock, Lora Appenzeller-Miller, Melanie Keiper, Kristy Wagner Huerter, Desha Craver Bruxvoort, Tricia Nielsen, Jen Gabrielson Coppola and Randy Sniezek.

Row 3: Scott Sickle, Kevin Stittsworth, Kerrie Larsen-Natiez, Wade Weber, Rebekah Johnson, Jen Waite-Hernandez, Dawn Perreault Thureen and Brian Ahrens.

Row 4: Tim Hoekstra, Mang Thao, Brent Lawrenson, B.J. Nykamp, Paul Miller, Lance Klein and Trent Bush.

Row 5: Bill Snyders, Eddy Fuentes, Scott Hanson, Scott Peasley, Michael Gens. John Mitchell, Shawn Runge and Brian Mintle.

 

Class of 1996

Class of 1996

Row 1: Danielle Teachout Clark, Paul Dykens, Julie Wagemann Carroll, Pam Pearson, Amy Van Vark Klein, Kara Kohler Hoogensen and Scott Alberts.

Row 2: Karen Ellingson Ahrens, Stephanie Sheaffer Long, Nicole Hocamp, Sarah De Graw Thao, Mark Kacmarynski, Cole Adrian and Troy Vincent.

Row 3: John McGee, Curt Kenoyer, Kevin Carroll, Rachel Gruenwald Agans, Matthew Van Zetten and Aaron Mager.

Row 4: Tricia Nielsen, Charley Swanson, Jenn Jacobson Welbaum, Pedro Rodriguez, Derek George and Todd Boyse.

Row 5: Chris Stone, Marc Hernandez and Rick Sanger.

 

Class of 2000

Class of 2000

Max Eckstein, Sarah Fosdick Turnbull and Brent Mohasci.

 

Class of 2001

Class of 2001

Kate Parcher Kempers, Casey Quinn McMurray, Shelly Davis, Maryann Johnson Larimer, Julie Davis and Kris Sheaffer.

 

Class of 2006

Class of 2006

Krista Bradt Raatjes, Jake Rohde, Heidi Miksch Van Maanen, Ashlee Gingerich Whittington and Michelle Raymer.

 

Class of 2010

Class of 2010

Kim Brown Stutting and Chantelle Wilson Broome.

 

Class of 2011

Class of 2011

Sarah Cade Randol, Drew Randol and Brandon Rose.

 

Class of 2015

Class of 2015

Haley Mullins

 

Class of 2016

Class of 2016

Row 1: Nelson Wiese, Madi Gause Wiese, Brittany Carlson Prokupek, Shelby Klumpers, Evan Bagg, Ian McNees and Evan Fischer.

Row 2: Allyson Mann, Kirstie Overton, Darcy Baker Cortum, Jill Huffman Russell, Katelyn Fry May and Zach May.

Row 3: Joe Morrett, Max Arnett, Susan Elder, Spencer Gritsch and Sarah Holtz Young.

 

Class of 2021

Class of 2021

Row 1: Skyler McKay, Destiny Swallom and Kathleen Wierzchowski.

Row 2: KC Huffman and Camden Sundberg.

 

More Scenes From Homecoming 2021

Click to enlarge.

To encourage serious, intellectual discourse on Civitas, please include your first and last name when commenting. Anonymous comments will be removed.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *